Page 1 of 1

[MODULE] vWar ( PHP4+, DB )

Posted: Thu Dec 29, 2005 1:22 pm
by Hailo
Cool, I have commented out the lines giving the warnings for now.

Also I have done a vWar module, see attached file.

I will look into the SMF as I like this forum and would prefer to use your method of syncronisation :D

Re: [MODULE] vWar ( PHP4+, DB )

Posted: Fri Feb 10, 2006 2:43 pm
by leonsio
all questions and functions requests please in this topic

dont ask for support in this thread plz.

Re: [MODULE] vWar ( PHP4+, DB )

Posted: Wed Feb 15, 2006 9:30 pm
by twitch
Wow, awesome! because of this vwar bridge, I will surely be using the com_connector for my site when the new one is released.  Thanks  :)

Re: [MODULE] vWar ( PHP4+, DB )

Posted: Wed Mar 08, 2006 2:41 am
by Duelmonster.org
not sure what to put for the settings...

Re: [MODULE] vWar ( PHP4+, DB )

Posted: Sat Jul 08, 2006 5:57 pm
by $ergeu$
Hi all!
Com_connector is cool component, but I diidn't understand IS IT WORKING?
I installed it as you say (replaced files & install), created dir /modules and placed vwar module there.
After that I entered my values in connector in Joomla and publish it. But when I pressing it's menuItem, I see BLANK SCREEN.
I try to do the same with PHPBB2_sql module - SAME RESULTS!
CAN YOU EXPLAIN, WHAT I'M DOING WRONG? Joomla 1.08, phpbb2 and vWar installed normally.