Page 1 of 1

Entering multiple banner client ID's

Posted: Sat Mar 22, 2008 4:04 am
by 005660 0
Hello!
We are trying to put two small banners on the bottom of our link page. Banner instructions tell you to put a comma between the client id (ie: 2,3, etc.) we have done this several times. The outcome is only the first client id banner shows. If we switch them, then only the next banner shows. It will not show multiple banners. Any help out there for this? Thanks in advance for any help regarding this matter.
Connie :D

Re: Entering multiple banner client ID's

Posted: Thu Jul 24, 2008 2:20 pm
by sbq
Did you figure this out? We are trying to do something similiar.

-Sam

Re: Entering multiple banner client ID's

Posted: Fri Aug 01, 2008 2:43 am
by jawilliams
every time the page loads it would show one of the banners that you have specified. load the page and refresh the page and it should change. if you do not have alot of banners it may take a few times to change.