Drop-down menu does not show in Beez2, Position-1 (Top Menu)

This board for support questions on Joomla 1.6 RC (= Release Candidate - which should NOT be used on a production server) is NO longer active because Joomla 1.6.0 has been released.

>> For Joomla! 1.6 Support Questions, please use http://forum.joomla.org/viewforum.php?f=614 instead <<
Locked
hanjimail
Joomla! Enthusiast
Joomla! Enthusiast
Posts: 221
Joined: Sat May 31, 2008 12:15 am
Location: Yokohama, Japan
Contact:

Drop-down menu does not show in Beez2, Position-1 (Top Menu)

Post by hanjimail » Wed Jan 05, 2011 8:40 am

I have been testing Joomla1.6 top menu but I can not show up the drop-down menu adding a few sub-menus.

Does the Module position-1 accept the drop-down menu in function?
Norito H.Yoshida, Yokohama, Japan
norito@gmail.com
http://goyat.biz/

 
vkocher
Joomla! Explorer
Joomla! Explorer
Posts: 265
Joined: Sun Jun 15, 2008 9:39 pm
Location: suisse (and sometimes behinde the moon)
Contact:

Re: Drop-down menu does not show in Beez2, Position-1 (Top M

Post by vkocher » Sat Jan 08, 2011 8:37 am

Hello
i had the same Problem - submenu go just somewhere else!
have a nice day
vincent

User avatar
hagen
Joomla! Apprentice
Joomla! Apprentice
Posts: 9
Joined: Fri Aug 19, 2005 3:36 pm
Location: Fitou, France
Contact:

Re: Drop-down menu does not show in Beez2, Position-1 (Top M

Post by hagen » Fri Feb 04, 2011 1:23 pm

Any news on that topic? Have the same problem ...
Regime change begins at home!

 

Locked

Return to “Joomla! 1.6 RC Support [closed]”