Frontend mit englischen Terms

Moderator: Sisko1990

Forum rules
Forumregeln
Locked
MIB316
Joomla! Apprentice
Joomla! Apprentice
Posts: 7
Joined: Sat Sep 01, 2012 9:39 am

Frontend mit englischen Terms

Post by MIB316 » Sat Sep 01, 2012 9:47 am

Hallo allerseits!
Ich habe ein kleines Problem und finde keine Lösung. Ich hoffe hier kann mir jemand helfen. Habe zwar mittlerweile schon einige Homepages mit Joomla gemacht, aber sowas hatte ich bisher noch nicht.

Ich benutze das Template J51Oxygen. Ich habe bei Joomla selbst das komplette deutsche Sprachpaket installiert. Mein Backend ist auch wunderbar auf deutsch, nur beim Frontend sind einige Sachen auf Englisch. Z.b. statt weiterlesen read more außerdem ist es nicht möglich ein deutsches Kontaktformular hinzubekommen. Wenn ich die "Brotkrümmel" als Navigation mache schreibt er mir davor "You are here" etc...
Wie kann ich das auf deutsch stellen oder ist das nicht möglich?!
Ich habe nur gesehen, dass bei dem Template selbst nur die Sprache (en) dabei ist, liegt das an dem?
Wäre für Hilfe dankbar.
Viele Grüße

User avatar
Per Yngve Berg
Joomla! Master
Joomla! Master
Posts: 26021
Joined: Mon Oct 27, 2008 9:27 pm
Location: Akershus, Norway

Re: Frontend mit englischen Terms

Post by Per Yngve Berg » Sat Sep 01, 2012 11:10 am

"Debug" und "Language Debug" in Global Konfiguration befähigen.
Dann kannst Du sehen wo die texte übersetzest werden.

Vielleicht müssen Sie auch eine Deutsche sprache für Die Template machen.

Der Debug siegt:
**Text der übersetzt werden**
??Text der in die sprache nicht gefunden ist??
Text der nicht übersetzt werden (harcoded)

MIB316
Joomla! Apprentice
Joomla! Apprentice
Posts: 7
Joined: Sat Sep 01, 2012 9:39 am

Re: Frontend mit englischen Terms

Post by MIB316 » Sat Sep 01, 2012 11:44 am

Unfortunately I dont know what I have to look for. I found the Debbug-buttons in Konfiguration but im not sure what I have to change.
http://sk-pergo.com/joomla/index.php/en/leistungen
I couldnt change the readmore button to "Weiterlesen"!
What you mean with "Create a new language"?


He told me:
**Parsing errors in language files**

JROOT/language/en-GB/en-GB.tpl_j51_oxygen.ini : error(s) in line(s) 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 16, 17
JROOT/language/en-GB/en-GB.mod_nivoslider.ini : error(s) in line(s) 45

What can I change now?
Thanks

User avatar
Per Yngve Berg
Joomla! Master
Joomla! Master
Posts: 26021
Joined: Mon Oct 27, 2008 9:27 pm
Location: Akershus, Norway

Re: Frontend mit englischen Terms

Post by Per Yngve Berg » Sat Sep 01, 2012 12:42 pm

Do you intend to have a Multilanguage site?
You have enabled the language filter plugin. Disable it for a single language site.

http://docs.joomla.org/Language_Switche ... Joomla_1.6

There are syntax errors in the two language files. Use a text editor to correct them.

MIB316
Joomla! Apprentice
Joomla! Apprentice
Posts: 7
Joined: Sat Sep 01, 2012 9:39 am

Re: Frontend mit englischen Terms

Post by MIB316 » Sun Sep 02, 2012 10:00 am

Thanks for your help!
I now disabled the language filter and set the all articels, kategorys....to german. I also changed the language to german standard.
I now have just one more problem:
I couldnt start/preview my site. He told me Error 404...didnt find a komponent....what I have to do or install?
Thanks

User avatar
Per Yngve Berg
Joomla! Master
Joomla! Master
Posts: 26021
Joined: Mon Oct 27, 2008 9:27 pm
Location: Akershus, Norway

Re: Frontend mit englischen Terms

Post by Per Yngve Berg » Sun Sep 02, 2012 2:16 pm

Clear the Joomla cache. The old url with "en" is no longer valid.

MIB316
Joomla! Apprentice
Joomla! Apprentice
Posts: 7
Joined: Sat Sep 01, 2012 9:39 am

Re: Frontend mit englischen Terms

Post by MIB316 » Sun Sep 02, 2012 5:00 pm

I deleted the cache already. i was looking about 6 hours today but I cant find any kind of mistake..... :( Dont know!
Perhaps I have to reinstall Joomla!
But thanks for your help!

User avatar
Per Yngve Berg
Joomla! Master
Joomla! Master
Posts: 26021
Joined: Mon Oct 27, 2008 9:27 pm
Location: Akershus, Norway

Re: Frontend mit englischen Terms

Post by Per Yngve Berg » Sun Sep 02, 2012 5:59 pm

I can see your site on all menu items except "Home". Set another menu item as default and them recreate this menu item. Don't forget to empty the waste basket after deletion.

MIB316
Joomla! Apprentice
Joomla! Apprentice
Posts: 7
Joined: Sat Sep 01, 2012 9:39 am

Re: Frontend mit englischen Terms

Post by MIB316 » Sun Sep 02, 2012 6:14 pm

Really! :eek:
I everytime get mistake 404. Hmmmmm.....
Perhaps I have to delete something in my browser etc...! Unbelievable :)

User avatar
Per Yngve Berg
Joomla! Master
Joomla! Master
Posts: 26021
Joined: Mon Oct 27, 2008 9:27 pm
Location: Akershus, Norway

Re: Frontend mit englischen Terms

Post by Per Yngve Berg » Sun Sep 02, 2012 6:18 pm


MIB316
Joomla! Apprentice
Joomla! Apprentice
Posts: 7
Joined: Sat Sep 01, 2012 9:39 am

Re: Frontend mit englischen Terms

Post by MIB316 » Sun Sep 02, 2012 6:29 pm

Ha ok! My preview shows another adress.... >:(
Thanks for your patience!
Have a good evening!


Locked

Return to “Template, CSS und Designfragen”