Page 1 of 1

(Protostar)Dropdown is not working

Posted: Fri May 24, 2019 7:06 am
by kingman98
Dropdown links are not appearing after i changed the main menu position to 0...

Re: (Protostar)Dropdown is not working

Posted: Fri May 24, 2019 9:19 am
by paulala
what template are you using?

Re: (Protostar)Dropdown is not working

Posted: Fri May 24, 2019 10:18 am
by kingman98
paulala wrote:
Fri May 24, 2019 9:19 am
what template are you using?
protostar

Re: (Protostar)Dropdown is not working

Posted: Fri May 24, 2019 10:36 am
by paulala
OK try this..

Go to your index.php in Protostar template.

Find the line where position-0 is declared. In the class declaration for the div add "navigation" to the div classes.

It will then look like the following:

Code: Select all

<div class="header-search pull-right navigation">
<jdoc:include type="modules" name="position-0" style="none" />
</div>